Buy Naissance Grapeseed Oil 100 ml in Bangladesh at Best Price. Authentic Product and Quality Guaranteed at BeautyStore Bangladesh
Naissance Grapeseed Certified Organic Oil
- 100% pure, cold pressed Grapeseed Oil. Hypoallergenic and suitable for sensitive skin. (Organic licence No DJ21110)
- A very fine and light oil which is easily absorbed by the skin and is suitable as a moisturiser whatever your skin type, leaves the skin soft and smooth.
- Contains Fatty Acids, natural Linoleic Acid, vitamins E, C and Beta Carotene, and Omega 3,6 and 9. Grapeseed Oil has been known to improve the appearance of aging skin.
- Used for massage, aromatherapy, skincare, hair conditioning, face cleansing and as a natural make-up remover. Often used as a carrier or base oil combined with essential oils to create various beauty treatments.
- Not tested on animals and vegan friendly. Packaged using sustainable paper and cardboard. Kind to you and the environment
Skincare: Grapeseed Oil is often used to hydrate the skin, leaving it soft and hydrated without feeling greasy. Its fatty acid and vitamin content make it useful as a remedy to reduce the appearance of wrinkles and improve your skin texture. This oil might also help to protect your skin from adverse weather conditions. When applied to the area around the eye Grapeseed Oil may help reduce the appearance of dark circles and bags under the eyes. It can also be used as a natural cleanser and a make-up remover.
Massage: Is used in massage to give a firming effect to the skin and help reactivate the microcirculation, especially on areas such as the neck, arms and legs. It is also considered beneficial for helping with varicose veins, promoting good blood circulation and reducing and preventing stretch marks, especially when combined with Rosehip Oil.
Haircare: Helps hydrate your hair, making it stronger, especially during the summer. An intensive mask made with Grapeseed Oil may be effective to combat dry hair.
Homemade: This oil can also be used to make your own skincare products and homemade soap. Used as a carrier oil it can be combined with essential oils for aromatherapy and in diffusers.
UK Soil Association Organic Grapeseed Oil is UK Soil Association Certified and can be traced back to the organic farms where it is produced. The UK Soil Association is the most respected organisation in the UK for the certification of organic products. It is equivalent to the Ecocert, USDA Organic and comparable certification outside of the UK.
Grapeseed Oil leaves the skin with a smooth, satin finish. As the oil is hypoallergenic it is suitable for sensitive skin and is ideal for oily skin as it will leave your skin soft and not sticky. It is used in many skin creams and other cosmetics. It has been known to be beneficial for the skin around the eyes, although every care should be taken when using anything on the delicate eye area.
History/Origin: Believed to have been first produced in France during the Napoleonic era.
100% Grapeseed Oil
INCI: Vitis vinifera
All vegetable oils and fats are 100% fat and are generally high in calories (on average about 120 calories per tablespoon).
Vegetable oils are often used in food preparation for salad dressings, cooking, frying, baking, sauces and marinades. As a general guide, virgin and unrefined oils have more of the oil’s natural flavour and lend themselves well for use in cold dishes. Refined oils generally have longer shelf lives and may have a higher smoke point and therefore be better for high heat cooking, but this varies depending on the type of oil.
Each oil has its own distinct flavour and nutrient and Fatty Acid composition, so each oil may be used for different purposes depending on your need.
Store in a cool, dry place away from sunlight.
Note: For external use only. Do not ingest.
Note from seller
We describe and promote our products in good faith. The information provided about the beneficial properties of all of our products are derived from the use and characteristics commonly attributed to it. The views expressed in the descriptions are not based on facts and benefits of our products may vary from person to person. It is always advisable to seek the opinion of a professional in the field.